More actions
No edit summary |
added milestones/events |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! colspan="2" |Tasks | ! colspan="2" | | ||
=== Tasks === | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:POST INTRODUCTION.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |[[File:POST INTRODUCTION.png|frameless|70x70px]] | ||
| | |'''Say Hello''' | ||
Post an introduction in the #introductions channel | Post an introduction in the #introductions channel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:REACH CUSTOMER.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |[[File:REACH CUSTOMER.png|frameless|70x70px]] | ||
| | |'''First Brew''' | ||
Level up to the Customers role | Level up to the Customers role | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CUSTOM ROLE.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |[[File:CUSTOM ROLE.png|frameless|70x70px]] | ||
| | |'''So Fancy''' | ||
Bid for and claim the custom role | Bid for and claim the custom role | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:VIEW PROFILE.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |[[File:VIEW PROFILE.png|frameless|70x70px]] | ||
| | |'''Oh, Hello There''' | ||
Check your profile using <code>/profile</code> | Check your profile using <code>/profile</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PROFILE BIRTHDAY.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |[[File:PROFILE BIRTHDAY.png|frameless|70x70px]] | ||
| | |'''Pretty Old''' | ||
Set your birthday using <code>/birthday set</code> | Set your birthday using <code>/birthday set</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PROFILE BADGE.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |[[File:PROFILE BADGE.png|frameless|70x70px]] | ||
| | |'''That's Hot''' | ||
Equip a badge to your profile using <code>/editprofile badges</code> | Equip a badge to your profile using <code>/editprofile badges</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:LOTTERY TICKET.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |[[File:LOTTERY TICKET.png|frameless|70x70px]] | ||
| | |'''Gambler''' | ||
Buy a lottery ticket during the 95 Degrees Lottery events | Buy a lottery ticket during the 95 Degrees Lottery events | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:GNOME.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |[[File:GNOME.png|frameless|70x70px]] | ||
| | |'''gnot a goblin''' | ||
Gnome someone using <code>/gnome</code> | Gnome someone using <code>/gnome</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:COMPLETE SURVEY.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |[[File:COMPLETE SURVEY.png|frameless|70x70px]] | ||
| | |'''Your Voice is Heard''' | ||
Complete a survey for feedback about the server | Complete a survey for feedback about the server | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:EXPORT DATAPACK.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |[[File:EXPORT DATAPACK.png|frameless|70x70px]] | ||
| | |'''Big up the EU''' | ||
Export your Guardian user data using <code>/datapack</code> | Export your Guardian user data using <code>/datapack</code> | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | | |||
=== Milestones === | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:STREAK 3.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|'''On Fire'''Reach a 3 day streak | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:STREAK 10.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|'''Still On Fire'''Reach a 10 day streak | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:STREAK 50.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|'''Somehow STILL On Fire'''Reach a 50 day streak | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:STREAK 365.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|'''HOW?!?'''Reach a 365 day streak | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BUMP 1.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|'''Community Helper'''Bump the server once using <code>/bump</code> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BUMP 10.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|'''Advertiser'''Bump the server 10 times | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BUMP 50.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|'''Bump Guru'''Bump the server 50 times | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BUMP 100.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|'''Advertisement Machine'''Bump the server 100 times | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BUMP 500.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|'''This is for B(umping)'''Bump the server 500 times | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:APPEAR ON BANNER.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|'''There I am, Gary! There I am!!'''Be active enough to make an appearance on the daily server banner | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:GPT TALK 50.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|'''<nowiki/>'Avin a Proper Natter'''Speak to [[Barry]] 50 times | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:POKED 100.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|'''Quit Poking Me!!'''Get poked by 95 Degrees members 100 times, using <code>/poke</code> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:POKED 500.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|'''Seriously, Quit Poking Me!!'''Get poked by 95 Degrees members 500 times | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:POKED 1000.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|'''Poked to Death'''Get poked by 95 Degrees members 1000 times | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:DOUBLE OR NOTHING 2000.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|'''Too Lucky'''Win 2000 or more [[Degreecoins]] in a Double or Nothing game | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | | |||
=== Events === | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |These achievements are only possible to earn when these events are active. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:TEAM TOURNAMENT.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|'''Team Player'''Participate in a [[Team Tournaments|Team Tournament]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HUNGER GAMES.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|'''Let the Hunger Games Begin!'''Participate in a [[Hunger Games]] event | |||
|} | |} | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
Revision as of 04:09, 4 April 2025
The Achievements system is a feature within Guardian that rewards 95 Degrees members for completing certain objectives, taking part in events or to award a member for something notable they've done for the server.
Achievements can be viewed using the /achievements list command, which displays every achievement a server member has earned, most recent first.
Earning achievements provides server members a corresponding badge which can be placed on their member profile using the /editprofile badges command.
List of Achievements
This is a list of the common achievements that you can currently earn in 95 Degrees. This is not every achievement available, as some are hidden, awarded during special events or for special purposes.
Tasks | |
|---|---|
| Say Hello
Post an introduction in the #introductions channel | |
| First Brew
Level up to the Customers role | |
| So Fancy
Bid for and claim the custom role | |
| Oh, Hello There
Check your profile using | |
| Pretty Old
Set your birthday using | |
| That's Hot
Equip a badge to your profile using | |
| Gambler
Buy a lottery ticket during the 95 Degrees Lottery events | |
| gnot a goblin
Gnome someone using | |
| Your Voice is Heard
Complete a survey for feedback about the server | |
| Big up the EU
Export your Guardian user data using | |
Milestones | |
| On FireReach a 3 day streak | |
| Still On FireReach a 10 day streak | |
| Somehow STILL On FireReach a 50 day streak | |
| HOW?!?Reach a 365 day streak | |
Community HelperBump the server once using /bump
| |
| AdvertiserBump the server 10 times | |
| Bump GuruBump the server 50 times | |
| Advertisement MachineBump the server 100 times | |
| This is for B(umping)Bump the server 500 times | |
| There I am, Gary! There I am!!Be active enough to make an appearance on the daily server banner | |
| 'Avin a Proper NatterSpeak to Barry 50 times | |
Quit Poking Me!!Get poked by 95 Degrees members 100 times, using /poke
| |
| Seriously, Quit Poking Me!!Get poked by 95 Degrees members 500 times | |
| Poked to DeathGet poked by 95 Degrees members 1000 times | |
| Too LuckyWin 2000 or more Degreecoins in a Double or Nothing game | |
Events | |
| These achievements are only possible to earn when these events are active. | |
| Team PlayerParticipate in a Team Tournament | |
| Let the Hunger Games Begin!Participate in a Hunger Games event | |