Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Achievements: Difference between revisions

From 95 Degrees Wiki
No edit summary
Moved lottery achievement to events section, matching recent Guardian update. Idk why lottery was a task lol.
Line 41: Line 41:


Equip a badge to your profile using <code>/editprofile badges</code>
Equip a badge to your profile using <code>/editprofile badges</code>
|-
|[[File:LOTTERY TICKET.png|frameless|70x70px]]
|'''Gambler'''
Buy a lottery ticket during the 95 Degrees Lottery events
|-
|-
|[[File:GNOME.png|frameless|70x70px]]
|[[File:GNOME.png|frameless|70x70px]]
Line 130: Line 125:
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |These achievements are only possible to earn when these events are active.
| colspan="2" |These achievements are only possible to earn when these events are active.
|-
|[[File:LOTTERY TICKET EVENT.png|frameless|70x70px]]
|'''Gambler'''
Buy a lottery ticket during the 95 Degrees Lottery events
|-
|-
|[[File:TEAM TOURNAMENT.png|frameless|70x70px]]
|[[File:TEAM TOURNAMENT.png|frameless|70x70px]]

Revision as of 05:05, 4 April 2025

The Achievements system is a feature within Guardian that rewards 95 Degrees members for completing certain objectives, taking part in events or to award a member for something notable they've done for the server.

Achievements can be viewed using the /achievements list command, which displays every achievement a server member has earned, most recent first.

Earning achievements provides server members a corresponding badge which can be placed on their member profile using the /editprofile badges command.

List of Achievements

This is a list of the common achievements that you can currently earn in 95 Degrees. This is not every achievement available, as some are hidden, awarded during special events or for special purposes.

Tasks

Say Hello

Post an introduction in the #introductions channel

First Brew

Level up to the Customers role

So Fancy

Bid for and claim the custom role

Oh, Hello There

Check your profile using /profile

Pretty Old

Set your birthday using /birthday set

That's Hot

Equip a badge to your profile using /editprofile badges

gnot a goblin

Gnome someone using /gnome

Your Voice is Heard

Complete a survey for feedback about the server

Big up the EU

Export your Guardian user data using /datapack

Milestones

On Fire

Reach a 3 day streak

Still On Fire

Reach a 10 day streak

Somehow STILL On Fire

Reach a 50 day streak

HOW?!?

Reach a 365 day streak

Community Helper

Bump the server once using /bump

Advertiser

Bump the server 10 times

Bump Guru

Bump the server 50 times

Advertisement Machine

Bump the server 100 times

This is for B(umping)

Bump the server 500 times

There I am, Gary! There I am!!

Be active enough to make an appearance on the daily server banner

'Avin a Proper Natter

Speak to Barry 50 times

Quit Poking Me!!

Get poked by 95 Degrees members 100 times, using /poke

Seriously, Quit Poking Me!!

Get poked by 95 Degrees members 500 times

Poked to Death

Get poked by 95 Degrees members 1000 times

Too Lucky

Win 2000 or more Degreecoins in a Double or Nothing game

Events

These achievements are only possible to earn when these events are active.
Gambler

Buy a lottery ticket during the 95 Degrees Lottery events

Team Player

Participate in a Team Tournament

Let the Hunger Games Begin!

Participate in a Hunger Games event